2790 SW Wickiup Ave
Redmond, OR 97756
Phone: 541-316-2830
Fax: 541-316-2831
Email: info@redmond.k12.or.us

Our Staff

Name Position Phone Website
Espinosa, Carolyn Principal (541) 316-2830
Hall, Heidi Administrative Secretary (541) 316-2830 x4203
Faulconer, Jenny Secretary/Registrar (541) 316-2830 x4200
  Administrative Clerk (541) 316-2830 x4207
Chamberlain, Colleen Student Service Coordinator (541) 316-2830 x4265
Chown, Angie Counselor (541) 316-2830 x4204
Seals, Faith Counselor (541) 316-2830 x4204
O’Keefe, Dave  Nurse (541) 316-2830 x4209
Bayne, Tracy School Psychologist (541) 316-2830 x4220
Bechen, Tamera 3rd Grade (541) 316-2830 x4230
Benhardt, Andy 4th Grade (541) 316-2830 x4229
Brockway, Karen 4th Grade (541) 316-2830 x4260
Brundage, Brooke ERC Asst. (541) 316-2830
Clark, Kimberly ILS Asst. (541) 316-2830
Clark, Lisa 1st Grade (541) 316-2830 x4262
Cook, Amy Generalist Asst. (541) 316-2830
Couture, Chassidy Generalist Asst. (541) 316-2830 x4216
Davison, DeAnn Title 1 Asst. (541) 316-2830
Dietz, Gina 3rd Grade (541) 316-2830 x4263
Earnest, Julie Generalist Asst. (541) 316-2830
Faulconer, Grant 5th Grade (541) 316-2830 x4205
Ferera-Green, Audra Generalist Asst. (541) 316-2830
Garcia, Rosalba Head Custodian (541) 316-2830 x4218
Garland, Megan Speech (541) 316-2830 x4225
Gill, Tammy Speech Asst. (541) 316-2830
Guilfoy, Dan 4th Grade (541) 316-2830 x4280
Hernandez, Claudia Generalist Asst. (541) 316-2830
Hicks, Chera ILS Asst. (541) 316-2830
Hill, Melanie Generalist Asst. (541) 316-2830 x4216
Hilt, Katie 4th Grade (541) 316-2830 x4275
James, Danette Title 1 Asst. (541) 316-2830
James, Karen Nutrition (541) 316-2830 x4210
Jones, Judy ELL Asst. (541) 316-2830
Keen, Hannah 1st Grade (541) 316-2830 x4279
Lakey, Erinn 2nd Grade (541) 316-2830 x4269
Lampella, Trista ERC Asst. (541) 316-2830
Longoria, Kelly Title 1 Teacher (541) 316-2830 x4222
Matlock, Erin 2nd Grade (541) 316-2830 x4270  Website
Maurer, Jan Student Services (541) 316-2830 x4267
McDonnieal,Amanda 5th Grade (541) 316-2830 x4271
McMullen, Leah 2nd Grade (541) 316-2830 x4272  Website
Meinert, Robert Custodian (541) 316-2830 x4218
Miranda, Nicole ELL (541) 316-2830 x4273
Moon, Jenniffer 5th Grade (541) 316-2830 x4228
Murray, Leslie Student Services (541) 316-2830 x4224
Nystul, Kelsey 3rd Grade (541) 316-2830 x4231
O’Brien, Erin Student Services (541) 316-2830 x4217
Petranovich, Erica Nutrition (541) 316-2830 x4210
Pickens, Judy Community Liason (541) 316-2830 x4215
Pinkerton, Tracy Physical Education (541) 316-2830 x4256 Website
Poe, Diana ERC Asst. (541) 316-2830
Ross, Lee Ann 1st Grade (541) 316-2830 x4261
Shaw, Betsy Generalist Asst. (541) 316-2830
Simmons, Karen Computer Lab Tech (541) 316-2830 x4219
Sitter, Jeanne 3rd Grade (541) 316-2830 x4276
Smith, Aurora 1st Grade (541) 316-2830 x4221
Stapp, Kelly Title 1 Asst. (541) 316-2830
Turner, Cathy Title 1 Asst. (541) 316-2830
Ulum, Ann Marie 1st Grade (541) 316-2830 x4277
Warden, Emily 1st Grade (541) 316-2830 x4278
Wolford, Kelly FAN (541) 316-2830 x4206
Yeakey, Suzanne Library Tech (541) 316-2830 x4214
Zink, Craig Custodian (541) 316-2830 x4218